| Alien pun mikir pendidikan di negeri ini |

Sore, pukul 18.xx tanggal 17 April lalu ada suatu cerita yang tak layak anda percaya 100% kebenaranya. Tersebutlah ada satu satuan alien yang sedang jalan-jalan menyusup ke bumi ini. Setelah terbang was-wus dengan kencangnya di permukaan bumi ini dengan hanya memperhatikan keindahan dan kemolekan alam bumi ini. Setelah mampir ke Tembok Besar Cina, Menara Eifel, Piramid dll. Tiba-tiba, ketika mereka baru akan berpindah dari Borobudur temple, di atas tepi sebuah hutan, mereka berhenti dengan sangat cepat dan kasarnya hingga Sang Kapten jidatnya memar menghantam kaca jendela. Sang kapten pun kaget bukan main kemudian bertanya pada Pilot ‘apakah yang sedang terjadi’ ?

Si Pilot bukannya menjelaskan dengan jelas. Ia malah meletakkan jarinya di depan mulutnya sambil berkata :

“ Quiet please, listen that ” sambil menunjuk ke bawah kesebuah rumah kecil di bawahnya. Setelah diperhatikan terdengar percakapan antara Joko Tole dengan ibunya Simbok-nya.

JT : mBok nanti setelah test kelas aku dan teman-teman mau piknik, yang ngadain sekolah mBok. Cepet bayarin ya mBok kan bentar lagi udah test.

Sbk : Piknik itu apa tho le kok musti bayar ? Apa piknik itu makanan yang enak yang biasa di makan orang-orang kota itu ?

JT : Oalah bMok piknik aja kok nga’ tau piknik itu pergi jalan-jalan plesir gitu lho mBok. Biar otak kita itu seger lagi mBok habis test.

Sbk : Lha terus bayarnya berapa le ?

JT : Sekitar dua ratus ribu lah mBok itu udah sama sangunya.

Sbk : Heh, dua ratus ribu le, mending nga’ usah ikut le uang segitu sudah cukup buat makan kita selama dua minggu le masak Cuma buat dolan, plesir tho le ?

JT : Tapi kalau nga’ ikut nanti gimana mBok saya khan malu sama temen-temen mBok. Kata pak guru harus ikut lho mBok khan setelah itu kita disuruh biat laporannya, kalo aku nga’ ikut apa yang aku laporkan mBok ?

Takut kepanjangan nih, singkat cerita meski dengan menahan muka yang memerah anak kelas 2 SMP itu harus mengalah pada simboknya dan demi menjaga agar tidak mati kelaparan perutnya tetap kenyang. “Urusan pak gurumu biar simbok yang menghadapim le” gitu kata simboknya.

Melihat semua itu para alien pun berdiskusi sebenarnya apa sih maksud si guru mewajibkan semua muridnya ikut. Buat apa sih piknik, mending seperti mereka yang pergi ke bumi untuk mengamati segala tindakan manusia sebagai persiapan Invasi mereka, ‘lebih bermanfaat’ gitu kata mereka.

Akhirnya dengan sejuta kebingungannya mereka pulang ke planetnya. Untuk apa piknik itu ? Hal itulah yang menyesakkan otak mereka.

Mohon untuk semua blogger yang basodara untuk dapat memberikan sedikit info kepada para alien tersebut, perlukah piknik untuk anak yang tinggal ditepi hutan, kekurangan dalam urusan makan, dan miskin seperti si JT ? Apa manfaat utama dari piknik selain hanya plesir dan buang uang ? Dan benarkah jika para guru berkata ‘ini wajib nak’, kalaupun dikaitkan dengan karya tulis bukankah hal itu hanya seperti mengarang, membuat cerita tak bermutu seperti cerita di atas yang dapat di kerjakan hanya dengan membaca kora di perpus sekolahnya si JT dalam tempo yang sesingkat-singkatnya ? Yang sumbernya dapat di liat di Inte…. -nga’ ada internet di hutan bung lagian cuma buang uang aja mending buat makan udah cukup buat sehari- . Ataukah piknik hanya suatu alasan bagi para guru untuk dapat pergi jalan-jalan dengan semurah-murahnya ? Singkatnya sepenting apakah piknik untuk pelajar ?

Itulah kebingungan si alien mari kita pikirkan bersama dan kita beritahu mereka (nga’ penting lagi, itu urusan mereka yang kurang kerjaan ikut masuk dalam cerita di atas).

Iklan

All Athlon 64 Models

All new processors from AMD found on the stores nowadays are based on AMD’s Athlon 64 architecture, also known as x86-64 or “hammer”. In this tutorial we will list all Athlon 64, Athlon 64 FX and Athlon 64 X2 models released so far and the main differences between them.

These three CPUs plus Sempron are targeted to desktop PCs, with Sempron targeted to low-end computers, Athlon 64 targeted to mid-range computers and Athlon 64 FX and Athlon 64 X2 targeted to high-end computers. Athlon 64 X2 is the dual-core version of Athlon 64. There are three other CPUs based on Athlon 64’s architecture: Mobile Athlon 64 and Turion 64, which are targeted to mobile computers, and Opteron, which is targeted to servers.

The main feature of Athlon 64 architecture is the memory controller, which is embedded in the processor itself and not located on the chipset like all other CPUs.

Because of this architecture the communication between the CPU and the memory modules is done through a dedicated memory bus, while the communication between the CPU and the chipset uses a separated bus, HyperTransport (click here to read our tutorial on HyperTransport).

The link is show you the web source friends, so if you wanna know more just klick the link.

Klick here for to read the article complitely.

Berbagai Alasan Untuk Tetap Menggunakan Bahasa Indonesia Dalam Blogging.

Blogging menggunakan bahasa Inggris atau pun bahasa asing lainnya pasti akan terasa menyenangkan karena kita dapat menerapkan berbagai pengetahuan bahasa yang telah kita peroleh. Akan tetapi kadang kita mengalami berbagai kesulitan dalam menggunakan bahasa asing tersebut. Berdasarkan fakta tersebutlah artikel ini muncul.

Beberapa keunggulan bila kita menggunakan bahasa sendiri saat blogging antara lain ( pengalaman pribadi nih ) :

  • Kita lebih tahu tentang berbagai istilah sulit yang akan kita tuliskan.

Sering kali kita merasa kesulitan untuk mencari kata-kata sulit dalam bahasa kita sendiri itu bahasa asignya apa ? Walaupun segenap isi otak telah dieksplorasi tetap saja tak ketemu.

  • Lebih bermanfaat.

Saat kita memiliki sedikit kemampuan berbahasa asing ada baiknya kemampuan tersebut tidak terlalu dipamerkan. Akan lebih baik jika kita menerjemahkan teks bahasa asing ke bahasa kita agar ada lebih banyak orang yang memperoleh pengetahuan baru dari apa yang kita terjemahkan.

  • Mempermudah komunikasi

          Sangat jelas, dengan menggunakan bahasa sendiri kita tidak akan canggung dalam             mengutarakan berbagai maksud yang terselip di hati sehingga segala sesuatu akan             mengalir dengan rasa menyenangkan. Selain itu keeratan dengan semua ‘tetangga’             juga makin tercipta

 

  • Akan lebih banyak yag keluar

            Yang ini baru keluar setelah aku tulis artikel ini, teryata tulisanku jadi lebih panjang             dan lama n mungkin manfaatya lebih.

| There’s always a new thing |

Today I,ve try to learn about a new thing but I fail. I try to change my blog theme with some blog theme I ever download some day ago. There are three themes that downloaded but no one I can use. So I open http://rivermaya.wordpress.com that gives us some new knowledge about blogging especially in wordpress.


There’s a tutorial there,
I should use the FTP to upload the themes before I can use those theme. I follow that. I download the software first then I try to upload those theme. But when I try to upload the files there’s something trouble. I don’t know how to solve that. I come back to the web where I download the software, and I get the tutorial abuot uploading the files. I follow that and fail again. But I don’t care about that. I stopping to change my theme with that method. At least I change my blog theme head’s with blog head I ever download. Yeah just the head I can change.

Next I browse some other theme that I can use may be. There are some themes that I like but I don’t download them because I don’t want make myself crazy ( too high ) when I think about how to use them. The last I decide to change my theme with other theme that already exist in the blog themes preview. It’s not so bad. Just that I can do to take care about my bored heart. I feel boring because I want change my theme and I can’t today.


But I’m sure that I will be able to do that tomorrow. Just try a new things every day.

There’s always a new thing to learn in each day. Never give up. Keep learn together, keep on sharing about all.

Two big in a little ??? ( The Impossible )

Some day ago I decided to make a new blog in wordpress. Even I know that may be it is seems so fun that a new blogger create two blogs at the early time. By the way, do you know why I made a decision about that ? It was because my dream to get income from the Internet. But now I know that may be it is too far direction to be reached. I know that today I still learn in a simple way, yeah learnsimply. There just a little knowledge in my head, it is not good to make a new blog I know today.

My new blog is talking about phycics and chemical, why ? Because I know that they are the most lessons that student feel difficult to understand, they are complex. Like what I talk above, I want get income from Internet. I think there is possibility to the student to come to my blog, so many students I think. So that if I place an advertisemant ( working together with google or other ) I will get income. Dont’n smile please … . After making and editing that blog I feel ashamed to myself I talk to my self, can I give a good article , can I manage all about that. Not I think. You are taking a joke boys, yeah like that I talk to myself. You force two complex things in a small blog. In a blog with only 50 megabyte in storage. (Sorry wordpress I don’t mean to critic you it is big for a free service) .

It is Impossible boy !!!


By the way do you want to know about
my blog name ? Just come to http://kimiafisika.wordpress.com ( before I frezee it ) ?

Blogging is not easy !!

At the first I think that blogging will make me very hapy. Why ? Because I think that we can be known by all the people around the world easily. But the fact today, until the fourth day no one besides me come to my virtual home. At the first I think that by blogging it will make me forget by all of the sadness. And even juts a little I have feel that but, why don’t you come to my home friends ?

But don’t give up boy nothing you have do. No one in this world’s surface you have told,(besides your friends) so just think positively please !!

The real of me

When I was born in about 19 years ago my parents give me name Ka**iy**o. May be almost all of persons around me will smile when they listen my name for the first. Yeah I know that it is not a good enough name for a boy like me. They say that my name contain a name of girl and boy on the end. But I don’t care about that.

But today after I know that my prophert Muhammad SAW ever said that one of parents responsibility is giving a good name for their childrends there’s a little feel that blame my parents. But I keep on try to enjoy that. Now I prefer to use another name, as a moslem I choose to use name that some of Muhammad family or Muhammad friend ever use. Today on my own blog i use abuanas as my name. I feel so proud for that.